Tom Landry Classic Scholarship Award Winners

In order to submit an application for a Tom Landry Scholarship, each student must volunteer a minimum of 40 community service hours, write an essay on the importance of community service, achieve academic excellence, and produce two letters of reference citing their leadership ability among their peers. In the initial fourteen years of the event, the 1,526 applicants have volunteered over 83,930 hours in their communities, and the total amount of scholarship assistance from the Corporate Partners stands at over $850,000.
 
2013
Kilian Bresnahan (Coppell High School) Kevin Chow (Coppell Hill High School)
Caroline Carter (Coppell High School) Mark Teffeteller (Coppell Hill High School)
Preston Bradham (Aledo High School) Matthew Fanning (Aledo High School)
Skyler Schoolfield (Aledo High School) Aubry Adams (Aledo High School)
Michele Farren(Longview High School) Elizabeth Thompson (Longview High School)
Jewel Hewitt (Longview High School) Cole Feigl (Highland Park High School)
Conner Rambin (Highland Park High School) Reagan Reid (Highland Park High School)
Sam Malone (Highland Park High School)  
 
2012
Zoe Caceria (Coppell High School) Tyler Harris (Coppell Hill High School)
Madeline Nauyokas (Coppell High School) Aaron Gonzales (Coppell Hill High School)
Rachael Larson (Aledo High School) Caleb Turner (Aledo High School)
Shea Wood (Aledo High School) Parris Kane (Longview High School)
Torean Sheppard (Longview High School) Jennifer Scoggin (Longview High School)
Cathy Mims (Highland Park High School) Will Vanderstraaten (Highland Park High School)
Anthony Vallera (Highland Park High School) Rachel Reid (Highland Park High School)
 
2011
Ahmed Arasah (Cedar Hill High School) Christopher Coffer (Cedar Hill High School)
Danielle Williams (Cedar Hill High School) John Eigel (Cedar Hill High School)
Austin Brakebill (Allen High School) Zoe Sigle (Allen High School)
Morgan Bonnin (Allen High School) Carl McClellan (Allen High School)
Kylie Weston (Allen High School) Michel Krikorian (Highland Park High School)
Clay Crews (Highland Park High Schol) Taylor Foster (Highland Park High School)
Brady Burgin (Highland Park High School) Reed Farmer (Highland Park High School)
Domingo Fuentes (Everman High School) Kemecia Beasley (Everman High School)
   
2010
Aspen Riser (Cedar Hill High School) Dillon Lundell (Cedar Hill High School)
Aaron Harwell (Cedar Hill High School) Blake Boyd (Allen High School)
Ryan Trantham (Allen High School) Nick Vessels (Allen High School)
Katie Newville (Allen High School) Blake Shorter (Highland Park High School)
Brant Green (Highland Park High School) Rachel Holiday (Highland Park High School)
Ben McElroy (Highland Park High Schol) Natalie Allen (Everman High School)
Trevor Fuentes (Everman High School) Carshandra Hollins (Everman High School)
   
2009  
Blake Baldridge (Plano West High School) Colton Hager (Plano West High School)
Ed Stockley, Jr. (Plano West High School) Noah Flabiano (Highland Park High School)
Yates Bateman (Highland Park High School) Morgan Stringer (Highland Park High School)
Hunter Harvin (Highland Park High School) David McGee (Red Oak High School)
Alexis Belote (Red Oak High School) Cody Monnette (Red Oak High School)
Emily Lang (Carroll High School) Sean Landers (Carroll High School)
West Hardin (Carroll High School) Ryan Gentry (Carroll High School)
   
2008
Jake Gutekunst (Plano West High School) James Freyman (Plano West High School)
Drew Hawley (Plano West High School) Eden Choe (Plano West High School)
Will Leifeste (Highland Park High School) Caldwell Moore (Highland Park High School)
Bryan Dickenson (Highland Park High School) Ty Pierce (Highland Park High School) Team
JC Lumbley (Red Oak High School) Clayton Stanley (Red Oak High School)
Victor Cooper (Red Oak High School) Emily Giffin (Carroll High School)
Scott Lopano (Carroll High School) Will Johnson (Carroll High School)
   
2007
Michael George (Highland Park High School) Dutch Crews (Highland Park High School)
Chris Morris (Highland Park High School) Tyler Vessels (Allen High School)
Coby Jones (Allen High School) Lindy Darnell (Allen High School)
Edsel Rivera-Rios (Allen High School) Boomer Collins (Waxahachie High School)
Justin O'Rear (Waxahachie High School) Leigha Minton (Waxahachie High School)
Cody Achimon (Garland High School) Kelsie Garner (Garland High School)
Kandice Garner (Garland High School)  
   
2006
Ryan Ross (Highland Park High School) Ryan O'Dwyer (Highland Park High School)
Clay Springer (Highland Park High School) Blake Montie (Highland Park High School)
Lindsey Burns (Allen High School) Travis Pickup (Allen High School)
Cody Gambill (Allen High School) Andrew Butler (Allen High School))
Matthew Puckett (Garland High School) John Verity (Garland High School)
Ryan McFall (Garland High School) Stephen Mattocks (Waxahachie High School)
Kevin McCluskey (Waxahachie High School) Neetu Ann Mathew (Waxahachie High School
   
2005
Zavious Robbins (Mesquite High School) Eddie Carpio (Mesquite High School)
Jamartae Jackson (Mesquite High School) Bobby Curtis (Allen High School)
Blaine Smith (Allen High School) Hunter Helm (Allen High School)
Nich Deniz (Allen High School) Taylor Vick (Denton Ryan High School)
Rui Jiang (Denton Ryan High School) Tim Telaneus (Denton Ryan High School)
Garrick Smith (Highland Park High School) Trevor Smith (Highland Park High School)
Sam Pierce (Highland Park High School) Will Bonano (Highland Park High School)
Andrew Kreighbaum (Lake Highlands High) Elizabeth Jackson (Trinity Christian Academy)
David Degge (Allen High School) Zachary Krimm (Woodrow Wilson High School)
Angela Brundage (Lincoln High School)  
   
2004
Chris Hart (Mesquite High School) Antonio Brown (Mesquite High School)
Donovan Plummer (Mesquite High School) Evan Carson (Allen High School)
Tyler Sheridan (Allen High School) Chance Gray (Allen High School)
Travis Janeway (Allen High School) Tina Brockmann (Allen High School)
Sam Collins (Denton Ryan High School) Zach Highfill (Denton Ryan High School)
Philip Paramore (Denton Ryan High School) Scott Graham (Highland Park High School)
Joel McDow (Highland Park High School) Carrie Tahu (Highland Park High School)
Bryan Newman (Highland Park High School) Pete Chapman (Highland Park High School)
   
2003
Michael Bradshaw (Stephenville High School) Corey Dowell (Stephenville High School)
Cy Williams (Stephenville High School) Eli Coston (Stephenville High School)
Matthew Sepulveda (Highland Park High School) Darcy Garretson (Highland Park High School)
Christopher Rhodes (Highland Park High School) Alex Skotnicki (Highland Park High School)
Tim Jett (Highland Park High School) A.J. Martinez (Garland High School)
Brad Cooper (Garland High School) Travis Greider (Garland High School)
Chris Dettor (DeSoto High School) Corey Carr (DeSoto High School)
   
2002
Christopher Kelly (DeSoto High School) Sean McCrossen (DeSoto High School)
Eddie Yearby (DeSoto High School) Ross Baldridge (Stephenville High School)
Clayton Iley (Stephenville High School) Michael Brackin (Stephenville High School)
Ryan Brooke (Garland High School) Chad Steele (Garland High School)
Joseph Cavanaugh (Garland High School) Charles Russell, Jr. (Garland High School)
Molly Raynor (Highland Park High School) Gardner Smith (Highland Park High School)
Thomas Laughlin (Highland Park High School) Andrew Boyett (Highland Park High School)
   
2001
Adam Napper (Allen High School) Kyle Westerberg (Allen High School)
Chase Kirby (Lewisville High School) Jake Smith (Lewisville High School)
Marc Halpin (Mesquite High School) Jeremie Border (Mesquite High School)
Chris Munn (Ennis High School) Eric Chmelar (Ennis High School)
Chris Samons (North Mesquite High School) Craig Marshall (North Mesquite High School)
Adam Dugan (Poteet High School) Ryan Mosley (Poteet High School)
   
2000
Chris Murray (Poteet High School) Brian Murphree (Poteet High School)
Josh Munn (Ennis High School) Zachary Harrell (Ennis High School)
Jarod Jaggers (North Mesquite High School) Jordan Griffin (North Mesquite High School)
Jared Randolph (Mesquite High School) Olakunle Oguntodu (Mesquite High School)
Bo Graham (Allen High School) Derek Sedlacek (Allen High School)
Justin Kupper (Lewisville High School) Clint Wallis (Lewisville High School)